hot shots part deux
the usual suspects
army of darkness
monty python & the holy grail
a clockwork orange
kung pow: enter the fist
full metal jacket
evil dead
anchorman
spaceballs
post by BobNOMAAMRooney nli at Apr 21,2005 7:49pm
10.People Under The Stairs
9.Spaceballs
8.Billy Madison
7.A Christmas Story
6.Iron Monkey
5.Don't Be A Menace To South Central While Drinking Your Juice In the Hood
4.Star Wars:A New Hope
3.Star Wars:Return of The Jedi
2.Stalker
1.2001:A Space Odyssy
wet hot american summer
eternal sunshine
napoleon dynamite
fight club
seven
kinsey
carlito's way
dumb and dumber
awakening
lock stock and 2 smoking barrels
boondock saints
A Man Who Would Be King - Sean Connery
Conan The Barbarian - Arnold Schwarzenegger
Full Metal Jacket - Matthew Modine
War Games - Matthew Broderick
Iron Eagle - Louis Gossett Jr.
Beverly Hills Cop - Eddie Murphy
First Blood - Sylvester Stallone
Out For Justice - Steven Seagal
Star Wars - Mark Hamill
American Ninja - Michael Dudikoff
post by dug-a-hole at Apr 21,2005 10:25pm
Ghostbusters
Romancing the Stone
Exorcist 3
Goodfellas
Evil Dead 2
Night of the Demons
Nightbreed
Tombstone
Seven
Pulp Fiction
1 Lord of the Rings trilogy
2 The Patriot
3 Gladiator
4 Braveheart
5 The Nightmare Before Christmas
6 Edward Scissorhands
7 Con Air
8 Anchorman
9 Austin Powers: Goldmember
10 Evil Dead/Army of Darkness
Dawn of the Dead
Evil Dead II
Skulhedface
A Clockwork Orange
Fight Club
Blues Brothers
Monty Python & The Holy Grail
Run Ronnie Run
Bad Taste
12 Monkeys
post by Todd_Bombshelter at Apr 22,2005 1:39am edited Apr 22,2005 1:47am
Silence of the lambs
Slingblade
Deranged(1974)
Night of the living dead
Motel Hell
7 Doors of death(fulci)
Zombie
I spit on your grave
Cannibal Holocaust
Razorback
I can think of a top 10, so this is 10 I like
post by poopsmcgee at Apr 22,2005 2:45am
1.Evil Dead 2
2.True Romance
3.Chainsaw masscare (original)
4.Dawn of the Dead (original)
5.Seven
6.American Psycho
7.Kung Pow
8.Anchorman
9.Run Ronnie Run
10.halloween
Casa Blanca
LA Confidential
12 Monkeys
The Usual Suspects
Total Recall
The Bridge on the River Kwai
CopLand
Predator (one only)
Tombstone
Heat (w/ Robert Deniro, not Burt Reynolds)
Trilogies (or more) or mini-series:
The Man With No Name
Dirty Harry
Star Wars
Band of Brothers
Indiana Jones
Die Hard (1 & 3 were the only good ones)
Alien (1&2 only)
Terminator (1 was the best, but the other 2 were good)
The Godfather (3 was not as good, but enjoyable enough)
Scream
BEHIND THE GREEN DOOR
DEBBIE DOES DALLAS
LUST AMERICAN STYLE
SCENT OF LEATHER
SHE'S AMERICAS MOST WANTED
OBJECTS OF MY DESIRE
SEYMORE BUTTS BUSTIN OUT MY BEST
SEYMORE BUTTS AND THE HONEYMOONERS
MARRIED WITH HORMONS
DEVIL IN MRS JONES #3
BEHIND THE GREEN DOOR
DEBBIE DOES DALLAS
LUST AMERICAN STYLE
SCENT OF LEATHER
SHE'S AMERICAS MOST WANTED
OBJECTS OF MY DESIRE
SEYMORE BUTTS BUSTIN OUT MY BEST
SEYMORE BUTTS AND THE HONEYMOONERS
MARRIED WITH HORMONS
DEVIL IN MRS JONES #3
How do you type all that with such hairy palms!!??
saving private ryan
full metal jacket
big lebowski
lord of the rings trilogy
that thing you do
almost famous
the godfather trilogy
ramones raw
beavis and butthead do america
blues brothers